|
Our Media/Results from NAIA Cross Country Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - NAIA Cross Country ChampionshipsPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Nov 23rd 2013, 6:40pm
Men's Championship website Results by: Heartland Timing Heartland Timing - Contractor License 11/23/2013 - 11:54 AM
NAIA National Cross Country Championship - 11/23/2013
Lawrence, KS
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Eric Avila Southern Oregon 24:02.45 1
2 Sam Atkin Lewis-Clark 24:21.49 2
3 Mizael Carrera Robert Morris (I 24:25.03
4 Andrew Reidsma Trinity Christian 24:35.69
5 Ethan Gallagher Olivet Nazarene 24:37.61 3
6 Brad Liston Shawnee State 24:42.92 4
7 Adam Godwin Oklahoma Baptist 24:46.81 5
8 Peter Koskey Oklahoma City 24:47.12 6
9 Joshua Gomez Concordia (Cal.) 24:47.18
10 Kyle Anderson Spring Arbor 24:48.29
11 Arya Bahreini Oklahoma City 24:50.94 7
12 Western Nelson Cal St. San Marcos 24:52.61 8
13 Eric Alldritt Concordia (Ore.) 24:54.18
14 Louis Falland Cornerstone 24:54.25
15 Anthony Simpson Bryan 24:55.69 9
16 Dylan Reyes St. Francis (Ill.) 24:57.33 10
17 Mike Blaszczyk St. Francis (Ill.) 24:57.75 11
18 Leonel Ayala Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:00.11 12
19 Ben Sievert Concordia (Neb.) 25:02.13 13
20 Eric Ghelfi Southern Oregon 25:02.53 14
21 Hayden Randall Lewis-Clark 25:03.43 15
22 Chris Lowrey Oklahoma City 25:04.06 16
23 Josh Espinoza Vanguard 25:04.55
24 Isaac Updike Eastern Oregon 25:04.91 17
25 Mackenzie Wahephah-Harri Oklahoma City 25:06.81 18
26 Garret Ehlers Morningside 25:07.04 19
27 Jonah Holbert Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:08.17 20
28 Oliver Lange Westminster (Utah) 25:09.39
29 Mitchell Dale Olivet Nazarene 25:09.43 21
30 Will Cliff British Columbia 25:10.49 22
31 Steven Ing Cal St. San Marcos 25:12.67 23
32 Connor Hatfield Bryan 25:12.97 24
33 Tyler VanDyke Southern Oregon 25:13.53 25
34 Grant Gunneson Aquinas 25:17.68 26
35 Joey Santillo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:19.05 27
36 Jared Hixon Southern Oregon 25:19.73 28
37 D'Andre Smalley Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:21.57 29
38 Kyle Wardwell Oklahoma City 25:21.91 30
39 Zach Stepanovich Aquinas 25:22.24 31
40 Dominic Cabada St. Gregory's 25:22.67
41 Scott Minor Oregon Tech 25:22.93
42 Cameron Sprague Oklahoma Baptist 25:23.22 32
43 Roderick Bowman Tennessee Wesleyan 25:23.52 33
44 Adam Schroeder Shawnee State 25:23.56 34
45 Vincent Bett Embry-Riddle 25:23.77 35
46 Kody Shriver Eastern Oregon 25:24.97 36
47 Stephen Glinski Aquinas 25:25.77 37
48 Spencer Head Missouri Valley 25:25.84 38
49 Jack Williams British Columbia 25:26.99 39
50 Felix Alfen Webber 25:27.31
51 Tucker Hilley Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:28.07 40
52 Alex Stephens Bryan 25:29.21 41
53 Jeff Cherry Aquinas 25:30.75 42
54 Sancho Ridesatthedoor Carroll 25:31.20
55 Hans Roelle Eastern Oregon 25:31.33 43
56 Jesse Hooton British Columbia 25:31.91 44
57 Ian Lofgren Olivet Nazarene 25:32.34 45
58 Brian Corcoran St. Xavier 25:32.43 46
59 Joel Allen Tabor 25:32.57
60 John-Paul Williamson Lindsey Wilson 25:32.64
61 Jesse Kemmerer Emmanuel (Ga.) 25:32.93 47
62 Cristobal Renteria Central Methodist 25:34.19
63 Ryan Smith Goshen 25:34.27
64 Tyler Herber Huntington 25:34.65
65 Nick VanderKooi Dordt 25:36.44
66 Aaron Belcher Indiana Tech 25:37.25 48
67 Dan Foley Aquinas 25:37.74 49
68 Jay Welp Morningside 25:38.42 50
69 David Guillen Ut-Brownsville 25:38.44 51
70 Jake Fitzgerald St. Francis (Ill.) 25:38.45 52
71 Breydon Gates Shawnee State 25:38.67 53
72 Cody Larson Lewis-Clark 25:38.83 54
73 Joe Stewart Shawnee State 25:39.00 55
74 Hector Aleman Southern Oregon 25:39.54 56
75 Danny Bahret St. Francis (Ill.) 25:40.25 57
76 Jason Reynolds Olivet Nazarene 25:40.26 58
77 Paul McKenna Embry-Riddle 25:40.27 59
78 Kevin Jorgensen Southern Oregon 25:40.37 60
79 Andrew Cowen Olivet Nazarene 25:41.09 61
80 Thomas Chelulei Park U. 25:42.30 62
81 Matt Battaglia Southern Oregon 25:43.27 63
82 Brandon Scott Webber 25:43.69
83 Brooks Ballou St. Mary (Kan.) 25:44.82 64
84 Mark Abrams Morningside 25:45.82 65
85 Brendan Molony Aquinas 25:45.94 66
86 Omero Montalvo St. Francis (Ill.) 25:46.38 67
87 Dan Williams College of Idaho 25:47.27 68
88 Stephen Broadhurst Oklahoma City 25:47.40 69
89 Jacob Towne Aquinas 25:48.09 70
90 Colton McNinch Southwestern (Kan.) 25:48.10 71
91 Matthew Crichton The Masters 25:48.38 72
92 John Hurd The Masters 25:48.96 73
93 Brett Pierce Campbellsville 25:49.09
94 Dylan Creger Olivet Nazarene 25:49.57 74
95 Zack Johnson Indiana Tech 25:49.85 75
96 Caesar Castillo Cal St. San Marcos 25:51.51 76
97 Alec DeVries Morningside 25:51.73 77
98 Samuel Parlette Siena Heights 25:52.14
99 Phillip Cheriyout Missouri Valley 25:53.48 78
100 Noah Kiprono Rocky Mountain 25:54.12 79
101 Jason McLeod Bryan 25:55.08 80
102 Joseph Mullen Tennessee Wesleyan 25:55.09 81
103 Bilal Shamsi British Columbia 25:55.66 82
104 Kyle Olson Rocky Mountain 25:55.88 83
105 Jeremy Johnson Berea 25:56.42 84
106 Garrett Colglazier St. Mary (Kan.) 25:56.98 85
107 Justin Kent British Columbia 25:57.28 86
108 Danny Ledesma Biola 26:00.40
109 Jeremy Anderson Shawnee State 26:00.69 87
110 Shawn Peden Rocky Mountain 26:00.94 88
111 Will Norris Northwestern (Iowa) 26:01.20
112 Caleb Wolters Oklahoma Baptist 26:01.21 89
113 Brett Smith Siena Heights 26:01.78
114 Christopher Roeper College of Idaho 26:02.79 90
115 Tyler Tockstein The Masters 26:03.52 91
116 Nic Maszk Eastern Oregon 26:05.41 92
117 Jonathan Yanez Our Lady of the 26:05.68
118 Isaac Chelimo William Carey 26:05.99
119 John Wilson Indiana Wesleyan 26:06.65 93
120 Michael Bourgeois British Columbia 26:06.73 94
121 Anthony Vecchio Usc-Beaufort 26:07.11
122 Chase Constantine Carroll 26:08.53
123 Alec Hernandez Embry-Riddle 26:09.35 95
124 TJ Mosbach Mount Mercy 26:09.37 96
125 Kaleb Wilson William Woods 26:09.76
126 Justin Bateson Siena Heights 26:09.83
127 Nathan Jackson Dordt 26:10.27
128 Stephen Sartoris Cumberlands 26:10.69
129 Will Doering Shawnee State 26:11.22 97
130 Christopher Zirkle Northwest Christian 26:11.27
131 Nick Pierson Lewis-Clark 26:11.28 98
132 Dante Carter Dickinson St. 26:11.36
133 Garrett Daugherty Tabor 26:12.32
134 Easton Tackett Cal St. San Marcos 26:12.83 99
135 Ryan Freeman The Masters 26:14.09 100
136 Zach Kraus Embry-Riddle 26:14.63 101
137 Fred Titera Oklahoma Baptist 26:14.81 102
138 Nathan Meeuwenberg Milligan 26:15.22
139 Tyler Hartley Mount Mercy 26:15.48 103
140 Shane Kenney St. Xavier 26:15.49 104
141 Christian Brewer Milligan 26:16.05
142 Wayne Smith William Jessup 26:16.28 105
143 Austin Germiller Oklahoma Baptist 26:16.79 106
144 Jacob Reinking Indiana Wesleyan 26:16.88 107
145 Denis Patrick Dickinson St. 26:17.65
146 Miles Ranck College of Idaho 26:18.62 108
147 Genesis Henderson Scad Atlanta 26:19.27
148 Luis Gonzalez Truett-McConnell 26:19.46
149 Cesar Sanabria Oklahoma Baptist 26:19.57 109
150 Parker Williams Indiana Wesleyan 26:19.75 110
151 Jeremiah Gerardy Bethany (Kan.) 26:20.09
152 Michael Hoffman Dakota State 26:20.51
153 Taylor Tafelsky Milligan 26:20.56
154 Nehemiah Barrett Lewis-Clark 26:20.77 111
155 Max Hampton College of Idaho 26:21.11 112
156 Beau Billings Concordia (Neb.) 26:21.52 113
157 Scott King Taylor 26:22.67
158 Joshua Sherfey The Masters 26:23.17 114
159 Jacob Simmons Tennessee Wesleyan 26:23.22 115
160 Tarrance Oconnor Berea 26:23.59 116
161 Tony Moore Simpson (Cal.) 26:23.93
162 Eric Hancock St. Xavier 26:24.24 117
163 Taylor Kube Morningside 26:24.26 118
164 Abel Hernandez St. Xavier 26:24.77 119
165 Sam McDaniel Southwestern (Kan.) 26:25.51 120
166 Nathan Gerick Indiana Wesleyan 26:25.54 121
167 Josh Whittaker St. Mary (Kan.) 26:25.94 122
168 Eric Brockhoff Cal St. San Marcos 26:26.36 123
169 Ethan Evans Taylor 26:26.78
170 Devin Sander Columbia College 26:26.87
171 Dylan Dominello Indiana Tech 26:27.80 124
172 Tyler Laubach Indiana Wesleyan 26:27.97 125
173 Etaslon Kabura Graceland 26:29.32
174 Tyler Boone Bryan 26:29.91 126
175 Aaron Perry Soka 26:30.50
176 Samuel Hawkins Tennessee Wesleyan 26:30.63 127
177 Aaron Potter St. Mary (Kan.) 26:30.78 128
178 Eric Anders Southwestern (Kan.) 26:31.13 129
179 Brenden Zoltek Indiana Tech 26:31.47 130
180 Chris Shellenberger St. Xavier 26:32.35 131
181 Alex Martinez Eastern Oregon 26:32.77 132
182 Lucas Updike Eastern Oregon 26:34.45 133
183 Tanner Wall Indiana Tech 26:34.93 134
184 Caleb Young Tennessee Wesleyan 26:35.08 135
185 Matt Galea British Columbia 26:35.77 136
186 Jonathan Riley Scad Savannah 26:36.48
187 Jonathan Gears Cumberlands 26:36.67
188 Brooks Swigart Arizona Christian 26:37.25
189 Chris Sarna St. Xavier 26:37.30 137
190 Trey Bruton Southwestern (Kan.) 26:37.39 138
191 Nicholas Spector Soka 26:37.53
192 Timothy Simpson Benedictine (Kan.) 26:38.06
193 Hayden Hohnholt Concordia (Neb.) 26:38.28 139
194 Nick Stoks Doane 26:38.46
195 Matt Goodwin College of Idaho 26:38.72 140
196 Ignacio Franco Missouri Valley 26:38.89 141
197 Brock Nooney Friends 26:39.34
198 Allexander Wallace Berea 26:40.11 142
199 Dylan McCoy William Carey 26:42.64
200 Nolan Ryan Missouri Valley 26:42.85 143
201 Zack Cates Oklahoma Baptist 26:43.05 144
202 Jeremy Hornick Shawnee State 26:43.15 145
203 Seth Deal Lewis-Clark 26:43.36 146
204 Caleb Jackson Southwestern (Kan.) 26:43.80 147
205 Tim Murphy Tennessee Wesleyan 26:44.28 148
206 Tommy Skosky Columbia College 26:44.53
207 Tyler Meierarend Central Methodist 26:44.64
208 Daniel Pena UC Merced 26:45.13
209 Stephen Wilder St. Francis (Ill.) 26:45.39 149
210 Arthur Vollbrecht Park U. 26:46.46 150
211 Brett Davis Central Methodist 26:47.08
212 Jordan Potrzeba Concordia (Neb.) 26:47.75 151
213 Dan Larscheid Morningside 26:48.50 152
214 Sam Beal Cumberlands 26:49.21
215 Caleb Drake Olivet Nazarene 26:51.11 153
216 Evan Bowman Mount Mercy 26:51.97 154
217 Charlie Bloomfield Concordia (Neb.) 26:52.88 155
218 Hosea Maritim St. Gregory's 26:54.60
219 James Stucker Soka 26:54.95
220 Kyle Counter St. Xavier 26:55.31 156
221 Fred Petsch Rocky Mountain 26:56.58 157
222 Kody Coxen Eastern Oregon 26:57.33 158
223 Anthony Giralamo Cal St. San Marcos 26:57.85 159
224 Daniel Tubei Park U. 26:57.88 160
225 Christian Hoffman Park U. 26:58.52 161
226 Cameron Woodberry Wayland Baptist 27:00.93
227 Kevin Brown Grand View 27:03.27
228 Seth Prince Indiana East 27:04.12
229 Steven Osladil Indiana Wesleyan 27:05.23 162
230 Dylan Walker College of Idaho 27:05.74 163
231 Madison Yates Bryan 27:06.44 164
232 Chad Whitehead Tennessee Wesleyan 27:07.76 165
233 Richard Langdeaux Valley City State 27:08.51 166
234 Nick Warnke Southwestern (Kan.) 27:09.54 167
235 Marcus Hobbs Indiana Tech 27:10.50 168
236 Michael McCulloch Columbia College 27:12.47
237 Chris Bates Arizona Christian 27:12.50
238 Jacob Sherman St. Mary (Kan.) 27:12.80 169
239 Kipng'etech Kenneth Missouri Valley 27:12.85 170
240 Christian Wichmann William Jessup 27:14.81 171
241 Josh Allwardt Concordia (Neb.) 27:16.23 172
242 Daniel Eller The Masters 27:16.86 173
243 Hunter Johnson Lewis-Clark 27:17.09 174
244 Michael Lessor Viterbo 27:17.53
245 Michael Hewitt Cal St. San Marcos 27:19.07 175
246 Camden DeBruler College of Idaho 27:20.18 176
247 Jacob Reeves Bethel (Tenn.) 27:20.48
248 Michael Basuini William Jessup 27:20.98 177
249 Cory Berry Rocky Mountain 27:21.10 178
250 Matt Abebe Indiana Wesleyan 27:22.65 179
251 Rashaun Tanner Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:23.68 180
252 Tanner Arntzen St. Ambrose 27:23.85
253 Jacob Dordick Embry-Riddle 27:23.86 181
254 Gustavo Escobar St. Gregory's 27:24.97
255 Joseph Carrick Berea 27:25.79 182
256 Jacob Shelton Bryan 27:27.46 183
257 Richard Wright Valley City State 27:28.24 184
258 Austin Albrecht Valley City State 27:28.99 185
259 Chase Burgess Missouri Valley 27:30.63 186
260 Jonathan Hernandez William Jessup 27:30.86 187
261 Peter Frank Park U. 27:33.49 188
262 Matt Gastineau Doane 27:33.89
263 Russel Brown St. Mary (Kan.) 27:33.90 189
264 Jacob Willey Morningside 27:38.15 190
265 Jeff Austin York (Neb.) 27:38.16
266 Ryan Larson Embry-Riddle 27:38.62 191
267 Michael James Berea 27:40.77 192
268 Michael Carson Dakota State 27:41.13
269 William Jeffries Viterbo 27:41.53
270 Ethan Alexander Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:44.55 193
271 Hector Becerra Ut-Brownsville 27:46.46 194
272 Paul Freese Loyola-New Orleans 27:48.51
273 Brandon Hatch Southwestern (Kan.) 27:50.03 195
274 Juan Cardenas Ut-Brownsville 27:50.16 196
275 Jamin Mays Embry-Riddle 27:53.43 197
276 Wayne Engelhard Valley City State 27:54.35 198
277 Will Lee Missouri Valley 27:55.27 199
278 Travis Rigg Berea 27:55.37 200
279 Mitch Johnson Mount Mercy 27:58.02 201
280 Carter Witt Blue Mountain 27:58.90
281 Zachary Raab Berea 27:59.16 202
282 Johnny Barnes Rocky Mountain 28:00.77 203
283 Taylor Whitmore Hannibal-LaGrange 28:02.61
284 Malik Jackson Valley City State 28:05.87 204
285 Beau Mulvaney Rocky Mountain 28:06.43 205
286 Reno Blum Oklahoma City 28:10.03 206
287 Aubrey Barnes St. Ambrose 28:11.69
288 Christopher Shelton Concordia (Neb.) 28:11.87 207
289 Chad Upshaw Haskell Indian N 28:14.22
290 Patrick Mutai Wiley 28:16.72
291 Ricardo Cortez St. Mary (Kan.) 28:17.74 208
292 Patrick Johnson William Jessup 28:26.11 209
293 Taylor Diehl Asbury 28:26.48
294 Misael Herera Valley City State 28:31.08 210
295 Alex Askerooth Valley City State 28:32.92 211
296 Andre Aguinaga Jamestown 28:36.13
297 Collin Burris Indiana East 28:38.57
298 Aaron Kimbrell Indiana Tech 28:40.02 212
299 Juan Garcia Ut-Brownsville 28:40.26 213
300 Jacob Olsen Park U. 28:44.16 214
301 Victor Rotich Wiley 28:44.86
302 David Cummings William Jessup 28:50.62 215
303 Javier Vasquez Indiana Kokomo 28:57.33
304 Craig Elliot William Jessup 29:00.88 216
305 Erik Ryan Mount Mercy 29:02.48 217
306 Taylor Koh The Masters 29:03.17 218
307 Tyler Steele Mount Mercy 29:04.52 219
308 Paul Sterlen Wiley 29:11.44
309 Raul Ruiz Ut-Brownsville 29:18.06 220
310 David Holobowicz Xavier-Louisiana 29:18.62
311 Connor Mulvaney Point Park 29:42.22
312 Corey Craig Park U. 29:42.91 221
313 Jaime Zarate Ut-Brownsville 30:09.75 222
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Oklahoma City 77 6 7 16 18 30 69 206
Total Time: 2:05:10.84
Average: 25:02.17
2 Southern Oregon 124 1 14 25 28 56 60 63
Total Time: 2:05:17.78
Average: 25:03.56
3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 148 12 20 29 40 47 180 193
Total Time: 2:06:30.85
Average: 25:18.17
4 St. Francis (Ill.) 157 10 11 27 52 57 67 149
Total Time: 2:06:32.83
Average: 25:18.57
5 Aquinas 185 26 31 37 42 49 66 70
Total Time: 2:07:14.18
Average: 25:26.84
6 Olivet Nazarene 188 3 21 45 58 61 74 153
Total Time: 2:06:40.73
Average: 25:20.15
7 Shawnee State 233 4 34 53 55 87 97 145
Total Time: 2:07:24.84
Average: 25:28.97
8 British Columbia 273 22 39 44 82 86 94 136
Total Time: 2:08:02.33
Average: 25:36.47
9 Lewis-Clark 280 2 15 54 98 111 146 174
Total Time: 2:07:35.80
Average: 25:31.16
10 Bryan 280 9 24 41 80 126 164 183
Total Time: 2:08:02.86
Average: 25:36.58
11 Eastern Oregon 320 17 36 43 92 132 133 158
Total Time: 2:08:39.39
Average: 25:43.88
12 Morningside 329 19 50 65 77 118 152 190
Total Time: 2:08:47.27
Average: 25:45.46
13 Cal St. San Marcos 329 8 23 76 99 123 159 175
Total Time: 2:08:35.98
Average: 25:43.20
14 Oklahoma Baptist 334 5 32 89 102 106 109 144
Total Time: 2:08:42.84
Average: 25:44.57
15 The Masters 450 72 73 91 100 114 173 218
Total Time: 2:10:18.12
Average: 26:03.63
16 Embry-Riddle 471 35 59 95 101 181 191 197
Total Time: 2:10:51.88
Average: 26:10.38
17 Tennessee Wesleyan 491 33 81 115 127 135 148 165
Total Time: 2:10:47.54
Average: 26:09.51
18 Indiana Tech 511 48 75 124 130 134 168 212
Total Time: 2:11:01.30
Average: 26:12.26
19 St. Xavier 517 46 104 117 119 131 137 156
Total Time: 2:11:09.28
Average: 26:13.86
20 College of Idaho 518 68 90 108 112 140 163 176
Total Time: 2:11:08.51
Average: 26:13.71
21 Indiana Wesleyan 556 93 107 110 121 125 162 179
Total Time: 2:11:36.79
Average: 26:19.36
22 St. Mary (Kan.) 568 64 85 122 128 169 189 208
Total Time: 2:11:51.32
Average: 26:22.27
23 Missouri Valley 570 38 78 141 143 170 186 199
Total Time: 2:11:53.91
Average: 26:22.79
24 Concordia (Neb.) 571 13 113 139 151 155 172 207
Total Time: 2:11:42.56
Average: 26:20.52
25 Rocky Mountain 585 79 83 88 157 178 203 205
Total Time: 2:12:08.62
Average: 26:25.73
26 Southwestern (Kan.) 605 71 120 129 138 147 167 195
Total Time: 2:12:05.93
Average: 26:25.19
27 Berea 716 84 116 142 182 192 200 202
Total Time: 2:14:06.68
Average: 26:49.34
28 Park U. 721 62 150 160 161 188 214 221
Total Time: 2:13:58.65
Average: 26:47.73
29 Mount Mercy 771 96 103 154 201 217 219
Total Time: 2:16:17.32
Average: 27:15.47
30 William Jessup 849 105 171 177 187 209 215 216
Total Time: 2:16:49.04
Average: 27:21.81
31 Ut-Brownsville 874 51 194 196 213 220 222
Total Time: 2:19:13.39
Average: 27:50.68
32 Valley City State 937 166 184 185 198 204 210 211
Total Time: 2:18:05.96
Average: 27:37.20
Event 1 Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 16:48.13 1
2 Hannah Helker Oklahoma Baptist 16:57.99 2
3 Maria Bernard British Columbia 17:18.94 3
4 Sora Klopfenstein College of Idaho 17:52.30 4
5 Kristen Garwood Hannibal-LaGrange 17:56.53
6 Sarah Jerotich Wayland Baptist 18:04.08
7 Leah Esposito Carroll 18:05.52 5
8 Lila Klopfenstein College of Idaho 18:05.68 6
9 Alyssa Rapovy Lewis-Clark 18:11.30 7
10 Danielle Hoop Cumberlands 18:12.64
11 Catharine Farish British Columbia 18:13.60 8
12 Amelie de Fenoyl British Columbia 18:15.03 9
13 Aleona Reyes Jamestown 18:15.55
14 Carrie Soholt Biola 18:18.32 10
15 Sarah Ray Olivet Nazarene 18:18.82 11
16 Lauren Opp Dordt 18:18.92 12
17 Halle Richards Shawnee State 18:20.10 13
18 Rachel Cundy Lewis-Clark 18:20.30 14
19 Jackie Regan British Columbia 18:20.55 15
20 Hilary Halford St. Francis (Ill.) 18:20.98 16
21 Martina Tafoya Embry-Riddle 18:21.82
22 Katie Smelker Mount Marty 18:21.84
23 Leah Livingston Olivet Nazarene 18:22.58 17
24 Kellian Hunt Biola 18:22.90 18
25 Allison Duvenez Northwest Christian 18:24.44 19
26 Breanna Newton Hannibal-LaGrange 18:25.20
27 Brenda Felipe Texas Wesleyan 18:27.16 20
28 Micha Gutmanis British Columbia 18:28.46 21
29 Natalia Hawthorn British Columbia 18:28.80 22
30 Lindsey Martin Columbia College 18:29.95
31 Heidi Swanson Cal St. San Marcos 18:30.37 23
32 Kate Bouvatte Cal St. San Marcos 18:34.12 24
33 Danae Dracht Spring Arbor 18:35.55
34 Lauren Shomaker Hastings 18:36.26
35 Sarah Whybark Concordia (Ore.) 18:37.82
36 Allison Steinbeck Taylor 18:38.70 25
37 Sarah Biehl Shawnee State 18:39.51 26
38 Marissa DeWispelare Doane 18:39.88
39 Katrina Graham The Masters 18:40.45 27
40 Whitney Warfield Oklahoma Baptist 18:43.23 28
41 Meaghan Ciochon Judson 18:43.51
42 Heather Slinn British Columbia 18:43.74 29
43 Hannah Schroder Taylor 18:44.20 30
44 Selene Lopez Wayland Baptist 18:44.38
44 Laura Condron Indiana Tech 18:44.38 31
46 Kayla Byl Dordt 18:45.48 32
47 Ruth Lewinski College of Idaho 18:45.63 33
48 Melanie Novack Scad Savannah 18:47.68 34
49 Alexandra Rudd Southern Oregon 18:47.75
50 Ayded Reyes Cal St. San Marcos 18:48.73 35
51 Chelsea Janzen Biola 18:50.19 36
52 Nicole Dillavou Lewis-Clark 18:50.30 37
53 Catie Rietsema Aquinas 18:51.09
54 Katherine Dillard Benedictine (Kan.) 18:51.43
55 Lauren Grindstaff Milligan 18:51.52 38
56 Anika Gasner Biola 18:51.63 39
57 Julie Oosterhouse Cornerstone 18:53.53 40
58 Renee Buikema Dordt 18:53.88 41
59 Sierra Brown Northwest Christian 18:54.50 42
60 Katrina Nolan Oklahoma City 18:55.98 43
61 Joyce Miller Usc-Beaufort 18:57.00
62 Kelly Collins Westmont 18:58.13 44
63 Raelyn Werley Cal St. San Marcos 18:59.40 45
64 Alyssa Harmon Northwest Christian 18:59.53 46
65 Abby De Vries Dordt 18:59.64 47
66 Brooke Johnson St. Francis (Ill.) 19:00.16 48
67 Elizabeth Soper Olivet Nazarene 19:00.74 49
68 Catherine Fakler Xavier-Louisiana 19:00.84
69 Rebecca Lupescu Southern Oregon 19:01.54
70 Becca Garst Olivet Nazarene 19:01.67 50
71 Ana Richter Rocky Mountain 19:02.70
72 Emily McLean Northwest Christian 19:03.07 51
73 Regan Bold Carroll 19:03.34 52
74 Sarah Johnson College of Idaho 19:03.42 53
75 Anna Bos Trinity Christian 19:03.72
76 Lauren Jaqua Baker 19:04.28 54
77 Hannah Kellerman The Masters 19:04.38 55
78 Carley Woolcott Aquinas 19:04.40
79 Myja Maki College of Idaho 19:04.98 56
80 Becca Lamb Indiana Tech 19:05.03 57
81 Summer Cano Southern Oregon 19:05.23
82 Miranda Dent Oklahoma Baptist 19:05.24 58
83 Isabel Wharton Indiana Wesleyan 19:05.88
84 Tayler Godar Georgetown (Ky.) 19:06.20
85 Ashley Barnes Lewis-Clark 19:06.92 59
86 Jessica Meyers Westmont 19:07.40 60
87 Olivia Wood Carroll 19:08.74 61
88 Gretchen Spahr Huntington 19:09.41
89 Johanna Kleinsasser Oklahoma Baptist 19:10.32 62
90 Lauren Wood Oklahoma Baptist 19:10.41 63
91 Jane Hawks Taylor 19:10.68 64
92 Rachael Ingoldsby The Masters 19:10.80 65
93 Sarah Moore Oklahoma City 19:11.12 66
94 Lillie Koerner Dordt 19:11.18 67
95 Jordyn Visscher Dordt 19:11.64 68
96 Lexi Mitzel Corban 19:11.72
97 Bethany Pilat Olivet Nazarene 19:11.76 69
98 Shea Vallaire Northwest Christian 19:12.71 70
99 Jordan Wagner Judson 19:12.72
100 Sarah Pfaff Biola 19:12.91 71
101 Jenyffer Ortega Great Falls 19:12.92
102 Sophie Bush Lewis-Clark 19:12.94 72
103 Kelsey Buffum Southwestern (Kan.) 19:13.22
104 Ana Gamboa St. Mary (Kan.) 19:13.31
105 Jenna Norris Taylor 19:14.42 73
106 Kaylee Franks Arizona Christian 19:14.43
107 Kayla Ewert Indiana Wesleyan 19:14.68
108 Katie Dillavou Lewis-Clark 19:15.92 74
109 Trinity Hulst Cornerstone 19:15.96 75
110 Brielle Lund Tabor 19:16.63
111 Samantha Goff Jamestown 19:18.44
112 Kaitlin Hoy St. Francis (Ill.) 19:18.87 76
113 Rebekah Studebaker Simpson (Cal.) 19:19.28 77
114 Jessa Sughroue Doane 19:19.57
115 Elaine Schmeltz Taylor 19:20.20 78
116 Raechel Brown Oklahoma City 19:20.60 79
117 Meagan Wright Milligan 19:20.66 80
118 Lyndee Dawson Biola 19:20.67 81
119 Kathryn Dean Olivet Nazarene 19:20.71 82
120 Alicia Wright Hope Int'l 19:20.92
121 Christy Trank Olivet Nazarene 19:21.92 83
122 Jessica Disselkoen Trinity Christian 19:22.22
123 Mackenzie Patten Milligan 19:22.34 84
124 Laura Pluemer Concordia (Cal.) 19:23.24
125 Megan Rosa Baker 19:23.51 85
126 Macala Fifield Carroll 19:23.52 86
127 Hannah Weisner William Jessup 19:24.26
128 Maggie Noble Columbia College 19:24.74
129 Kelsey Graham Oklahoma Baptist 19:25.08 87
130 Michelle Cruz Cal St. San Marcos 19:25.30 88
131 Kelsey Carbajo Grand View 19:25.88
132 Kelsey Christensen Doane 19:27.06
133 Alexandra Sciarra Biola 19:28.03 89
134 Vanessa Garcia Ut-Brownsville 19:28.88
135 Nicole Brist Great Falls 19:29.16
136 Dominique Guinnane St. Ambrose 19:29.34 90
137 Stacey Baron Davenport 19:29.79
138 Ann Kuntz Marian (Ind.) 19:29.84
139 Emily Nealley Central Methodist 19:29.92
140 Cassie St.John Milligan 19:31.11 91
141 LeeAnna Sanders William Woods 19:31.42 92
142 Amber Smith Shawnee State 19:31.60 93
143 Heidi Hoslet Marymount College 19:31.97
144 Madison Peace Cumberlands 19:32.83
145 Jasmine Nielsen Grand View 19:32.85
146 Emily Weber St. Mary (Neb.) 19:32.98 94
147 Jillian Bensen Baker 19:33.80 95
148 Madeline Boehlke Oklahoma City 19:34.46 96
149 Hannah Hafner Carroll 19:35.59 97
150 Andrea Langley Emmanuel (Ga.) 19:36.31
151 Erin Suttman St. Francis (Ill.) 19:36.95 98
152 Christa Lysne Jamestown 19:37.38
153 Sami Berry William Woods 19:37.98 99
154 Anna Kassuba St. Francis (Ill.) 19:38.29 100
155 Jamie Retherford Shawnee State 19:38.86 101
156 Natalia Rivas Milligan 19:38.88 102
157 Melissa Carder Usc-Beaufort 19:39.74
158 Ashley McBride Baker 19:39.88 103
159 Katy Falkenberg Asbury 19:39.94
160 Maria Aguayo Texas Wesleyan 19:40.32 104
161 Katie Bonnema Dordt 19:41.02 105
162 Susana Marquez Point 19:41.11
163 Charity Schroeder The Masters 19:41.66 106
164 Brenna Conger Indiana Tech 19:42.05 107
165 Lisa Ringstmeyer St. Francis (Ill.) 19:42.57 108
166 Megan Day Shawnee State 19:43.55 109
167 Sarah Pollmann St. Louis Pharmacy 19:43.84
168 Lauri Gutierrez Texas Wesleyan 19:45.35 110
169 Rebecca Wilder St. Ambrose 19:46.04 111
170 Piper Bain Westmont 19:46.72 112
171 Micayla Frankian The Masters 19:46.80 113
172 Kerry Kurta Baker 19:46.81 114
173 Kea Paton Lewis-Clark 19:47.11 115
174 Megan Miller St. Ambrose 19:47.50 116
175 Aspen Frey McPherson 19:48.80
176 Sylvia Hayes Oklahoma City 19:49.76 117
177 Talisa Budder Haskell Indian N 19:51.14
178 Meredith Jones Viterbo 19:52.57
179 Madison Crookham College of Idaho 19:52.92 118
180 Kerigan Riley Taylor 19:53.32 119
181 Emily Richmond Shawnee State 19:53.91 120
182 Jasmine Smith Shawnee State 19:55.00 121
183 Katelyn Fritz Oklahoma Baptist 19:55.84 122
184 Heidi Nicholls Westmont 19:56.22 123
185 Bethany Davis Evangel 19:57.77
186 Courtney Henderson William Woods 19:58.13 124
187 Nicole Wager St. Ambrose 19:58.24 125
188 Hailey Alexander Westmont 19:58.97 126
189 Jessy Scarpone Scad Savannah 19:59.12 127
190 Anna Meyer Taylor 19:59.54 128
191 Audrey Tremaine Cornerstone 19:59.98 129
192 Leah Shepherd Cornerstone 20:00.65 130
193 Leah Chance Tennessee Wesleyan 20:00.89
194 Amber Burgess Sterling 20:01.18
195 Emily Shultz Columbia College 20:03.89
195 Anagabriel Segovia Texas Wesleyan 20:03.89 131
197 Megan Breeding Rocky Mountain 20:04.19
198 Hanka Jiraskova Point Park 20:04.45
199 Allison Denetchee William Carey 20:04.89
200 Amber Grello Milligan 20:05.70 132
201 Anahi Soriano Cal St. San Marcos 20:06.72 133
202 Sydney Tremaine Cornerstone 20:07.75 134
203 Donna Aslakson St. Francis (Ill.) 20:08.67 135
203 Allie Antrim Oklahoma Wesleyan 20:08.67
205 Samantha Brolaski William Woods 20:09.30 136
206 Robbiccaa Williams Tennessee Wesleyan 20:11.02
207 Chelsea Fullerton Ottawa 20:13.28 137
208 Hillary Callaway Kansas Wesleyan 20:13.74 138
209 Mercy Kershner Berea 20:14.44
210 Cherie Gaines Indiana Tech 20:15.12 139
211 Kaylee Carew Cornerstone 20:15.25 140
212 Utami Ketchem Brenau 20:16.00 141
213 Adriana Romero Central Methodist 20:16.98
214 Leah Henningsen Carroll 20:17.42 142
215 Mary Jefferson Georgetown (Ky.) 20:19.54
216 Julia Kassem Michigan-Dearborn 20:22.47
217 Elaine Johnson Siena Heights 20:23.17
218 Salena Gallardo Cal St. San Marcos 20:23.18 143
219 Hannah Lieberman Scad Savannah 20:23.72 144
220 Amber Collier Westmont 20:24.92 145
221 Rileigh Darby-McClure Oklahoma City 20:25.01 146
222 Whitney Derga St. Ambrose 20:25.33 147
223 Olivia Warren Brescia 20:26.16 148
224 LaTifa Swims Blue Mountain 20:26.96 149
225 Deishane Honeycutt Brenau 20:27.67 150
226 Tarah Alexander William Penn 20:28.16
227 Leslie Rosario St. Xavier 20:28.87
228 Alex DeLuna Our Lady of the 20:29.16 151
229 Tara Davis Kansas Wesleyan 20:29.65 152
230 Lindsey Toole Emmanuel (Ga.) 20:30.40
231 Cathy Coryell Cornerstone 20:30.93 153
232 Sarah Sharp Oklahoma Wesleyan 20:33.35
233 Sofia Rios UC Merced 20:34.56
234 Ellie Staker Embry-Riddle 20:34.69
235 Aubree Reichel Indiana Tech 20:34.73 154
236 Savannah Hanna Point 20:35.18
237 Aleiyah Ross Embry-Riddle 20:35.93
238 Brittany Aikens Brenau 20:38.88 155
239 Meg McGaha Cumberlands 20:39.16
240 Rachael Lefstad Carroll 20:39.44 156
241 Tori Mullinax Brenau 20:40.60 157
242 Samantha Barela Johnson & Wales 20:40.73
243 Alicia Millman Scad Savannah 20:40.75 158
244 Marisol Lopez Texas Wesleyan 20:42.64 159
245 Liz Mosbach Mount Mercy 20:42.96
246 Jordan Calderwood Ottawa 20:43.28 160
247 Katie Nelson St. Ambrose 20:44.74 161
248 Jasmine Pulliam Brescia 20:44.87 162
249 Donye' Coleman Xavier-Louisiana 20:48.56
250 Hannah Segrave Milligan 20:49.46 163
251 Annie Hills Loyola-New Orleans 20:49.76
252 Laura Echeveria Our Lady of the 20:49.78 164
253 Francesca Vaccaro Loyola-New Orleans 20:50.02
254 Molly Finn Simpson (Cal.) 20:51.09 165
255 Justine Vonderheide Asbury 20:51.10
256 Hannah Orrick Blue Mountain 20:51.37 166
257 Cassandra King Brescia 20:51.69 167
258 Rachael Ash Baker 20:52.96 168
259 Paige Orth St. Mary (Neb.) 20:53.01 169
260 Tiare Littlehead Haskell Indian N 20:53.63
261 Natalie Williams Brenau 20:54.11 170
262 Sydney Svehla St. Mary (Neb.) 20:54.99 171
263 Embra Hawkins Brescia 20:56.27 172
264 Kennedi Henneberger Loyola-New Orleans 20:56.89
265 Kaitlin Pontikes Oklahoma City 21:01.29 173
266 Jaclyn Van Schooten Simpson (Cal.) 21:02.75 174
267 Erica Ramos Our Lady of the 21:05.51 175
268 Jesse Hodnett Tennessee Wesleyan 21:06.03
269 Jessica Marso Menlo College 21:07.78
270 Stephanie Albert St. Mary (Neb.) 21:08.24 176
271 Delaney McMahon Northwest Christian 21:08.71 177
272 Alex Apperson William Woods 21:08.99 178
273 Alexandria Adams Westmont 21:09.57 179
274 Sally Francis Scad Savannah 21:09.67 180
275 Shelby Stephens Baker 21:11.77 181
276 Nicole Woodall St. Ambrose 21:13.50 182
277 Ceara O'Donnell Our Lady of the 21:14.61 183
278 Samantha Walker Brescia 21:15.37 184
279 Haden Mikesell St. Mary (Neb.) 21:16.39 185
280 Margarita Garcia Ut-Brownsville 21:17.79
281 Page Rowland Blue Mountain 21:19.57 186
282 Holly Pebles Simpson (Cal.) 21:23.78 187
283 Michelle Fletcher Northwest Christian 21:24.39 188
284 Betzabeth Garcia Kansas Wesleyan 21:25.06 189
285 Morgan Pedrick The Masters 21:29.51 190
286 Kiajuana Brimer Langston 21:30.32
287 Ashlee Satterfield Indiana Tech 21:32.22 191
288 Courtney Naas Brescia 21:32.57 192
289 Ione Rodriguez Our Lady of the 21:36.09 193
290 Maureen Jepkoech Rono Scad Savannah 21:37.57 194
291 Jena Richardson Ottawa 21:37.96 195
292 Jasmine Ray Brenau 21:40.75 196
293 Bailey Riddle Embry-Riddle Ari 21:41.22
294 Micayla Everett Blue Mountain 21:42.83 197
295 Iryine Chelangat Brewton-Parker 21:46.55
296 Kara Reimer Kansas Wesleyan 21:46.95 198
297 Breanna Snipes Blue Mountain 21:47.99 199
298 Jessica Vazquez St. Mary (Neb.) 21:51.84 200
299 Selene Becerra Ut-Brownsville 21:55.43
300 Tyana Luna Brenau 21:56.48 201
301 Sabrina Hayes Kansas Wesleyan 21:58.48 202
302 Elizabeth Vazquez St. Mary (Neb.) 21:59.59 203
303 Chloe Walter Scad Savannah 21:59.67 204
304 Makayla Wilkins Ottawa 22:02.57 205
305 Ashlee Wermy Haskell Indian N 22:02.83
306 Janelle Bailey Ottawa 22:04.25 206
307 Brittany Harrington Ottawa 22:07.52 207
308 Celina Garcia Ut-Brownsville 22:10.05
309 Summer Holloway Simpson (Cal.) 22:11.06 208
310 Cassidy Blaylock Blue Mountain 22:16.01 209
311 Ariana Hajek Texas Wesleyan 22:21.59 210
312 Hannah Jaloma Ottawa 22:30.50 211
313 Bianca Renteria Our Lady of the 22:39.73 212
314 Nikki Taylor Blue Mountain 22:42.25 213
315 Karissa Scheuermann Simpson (Cal.) 22:45.27 214
316 Bonnie Perez Our Lady of the 22:54.99 215
317 Hannah Schmidt Simpson (Cal.) 23:04.07 216
318 Jessica Hawley The Masters 23:34.14 217
319 Lindsey Cook Kansas Wesleyan 24:05.43 218
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 British Columbia 56 3 8 9 15 21 22 29
Total Time: 1:30:36.58
Average: 18:07.32
2 College of Idaho 97 1 4 6 33 53 56 118
Total Time: 1:30:35.16
Average: 18:07.04
3 Biola 174 10 18 36 39 71 81 89
Total Time: 1:33:35.95
Average: 18:43.19
4 Lewis-Clark 189 7 14 37 59 72 74 115
Total Time: 1:33:41.76
Average: 18:44.36
5 Olivet Nazarene 196 11 17 49 50 69 82 83
Total Time: 1:33:55.57
Average: 18:47.12
6 Dordt 199 12 32 41 47 67 68 105
Total Time: 1:34:09.10
Average: 18:49.82
7 Oklahoma Baptist 213 2 28 58 62 63 87 122
Total Time: 1:33:07.19
Average: 18:37.44
8 Cal St. San Marcos 215 23 24 35 45 88 133 143
Total Time: 1:34:17.92
Average: 18:51.59
9 Northwest Christian 228 19 42 46 51 70 177 188
Total Time: 1:34:34.25
Average: 18:54.85
10 Taylor 270 25 30 64 73 78 119 128
Total Time: 1:35:08.20
Average: 19:01.64
11 Carroll 301 5 52 61 86 97 142 156
Total Time: 1:35:16.71
Average: 19:03.35
12 St. Francis (Ill.) 338 16 48 76 98 100 108 135
Total Time: 1:35:55.25
Average: 19:11.05
13 Shawnee State 342 13 26 93 101 109 120 121
Total Time: 1:35:53.62
Average: 19:10.73
14 The Masters 366 27 55 65 106 113 190 217
Total Time: 1:36:24.09
Average: 19:16.82
15 Milligan 395 38 80 84 91 102 132 163
Total Time: 1:36:44.51
Average: 19:20.91
16 Oklahoma City 401 43 66 79 96 117 146 173
Total Time: 1:36:51.92
Average: 19:22.39
17 Baker 451 54 85 95 103 114 168 181
Total Time: 1:37:28.28
Average: 19:29.66
18 Westmont 465 44 60 112 123 126 145 179
Total Time: 1:37:47.44
Average: 19:33.49
19 Indiana Tech 488 31 57 107 139 154 191
Total Time: 1:38:21.31
Average: 19:40.27
20 Cornerstone 508 40 75 129 130 134 140 153
Total Time: 1:38:17.87
Average: 19:39.58
21 Texas Wesleyan 524 20 104 110 131 159 210
Total Time: 1:38:39.36
Average: 19:43.88
22 St. Ambrose 589 90 111 116 125 147 161 182
Total Time: 1:39:26.45
Average: 19:53.29
23 William Woods 629 92 99 124 136 178
Total Time: 1:40:25.82
Average: 20:05.17
24 Scad Savannah 643 34 127 144 158 180 194 204
Total Time: 1:41:00.94
Average: 20:12.19
25 Brenau 773 141 150 155 157 170 196 201
Total Time: 1:42:57.26
Average: 20:35.46
26 St. Mary (Neb.) 795 94 169 171 176 185 200 203
Total Time: 1:43:45.61
Average: 20:45.13
27 Simpson (Cal.) 811 77 165 174 187 208 214 216
Total Time: 1:44:47.96
Average: 20:57.60
28 Brescia 833 148 162 167 172 184 192
Total Time: 1:44:14.36
Average: 20:50.88
29 Our Lady of the Lake 866 151 164 175 183 193 212 215
Total Time: 1:45:15.15
Average: 21:03.03
30 Kansas Wesleyan 879 138 152 189 198 202 218
Total Time: 1:45:53.88
Average: 21:10.78
31 Blue Mountain 897 149 166 186 197 199 209 213
Total Time: 1:46:08.72
Average: 21:13.75
32 Ottawa 903 137 160 195 205 206 207 211
Total Time: 1:46:41.34
Average: 21:20.27
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·888754 views
2 comment(s)
|